Classes/Staff

Classroom Teachers                  Websites              Division               Grade

K. Lanaway website 1 6/7
K. Macartney 2  6/7
A.Deslauriers/A. Atkinson 3  6/7
L. Carson website 4 5/6
C. Johansen 5 4/5
B. Lee 6 4/5
M. Mckenzie/N. Evans 7  4/5
K. Baker / R. Berar 8  3/4
Y. Baumet 9 2/3
M. Stevens 10 2/3
M. Aprim website 11 2/3
V. Chung/J.Canas 12  2/3
S. Hon website 13  2/3
A. Young website 14  1/2
C. Daychief website 15  1/2
S. Thandi 16  1
J. Captein 17  1
M. Steer 18  K
S. Nazaruk 19  K
A. Zheng website 20  K
L. Liaw website 21  K
22

Non-Enrolling Staff

R.Berar Ms Berar – website Music Teacher
N. Mcpherson

L. Hall

Music Teacher

Music Teacher

S. Denroche Mr Denroche- website Band Teacher
S. Dueck Teacher Librarian
K. Worboys Resource Teacher
S. Patel website Resource Teacher
H. Quibell Resource Teacher
N. Kwan E.L.L. Teacher
S. Wong E.L.L. Teacher
J. Woo E.L.L. Teacher
H. Apor E.L.L Teacher/LSS Teacher
D. Ball website Counsellor
K. Eberwein  Connect Worker
M. Miller Educational Assistant
S. Barn Educational Assistant
A. Garland Educational Assistant
A. Wright Educational Assistant
L. Mclean Educational Assistant
S. Alaric Educational Assistant
J. Lam Educational Assistant
L. Jiang Educational Assistant
M. Carumba Educational Assistant
D. Vulama Educational Assistant
E. Heinrich Educational Assistant
A. Kuzel Educational Assistant
A.. Haworth Educational Assistant
K. Mahli Educational Assistant
J. Dajuya Educational Assistant
J. Grewal Educational Assistant
K. Franzke Educational Assistant
R. Al-Qass Elia Educational Assistant
Y. Mendoza Educational Assistant
D. Carter Speech and Language Pathologist
M. Tran/R. Koujian Settlement Workers
L. Zanotto

J. Bolwwerdi

L. Grendovich

Noon Hour Supervisors
I. Barros Lunch Coordinator
C. Daniels

S. Erickson

P. Lal

Custodians
L. Parr website Strong Start Educator

OFFICE / ADMINISTRATION

Kathryn Yamamoto Principal
C. Phillips Head Teacher / LSS
J. Tadd Community School Coordinator  (WEBSITE)
L. Adamoski Secretary
R. Malet-Veale Office Support Clerk
T. Southall Community Office Secretary